Agenda

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13TH

2:00 - 3:30 PM

AAA Board of Directors Meeting

The Forum B

1:00 - 5:00 PM

Exhibitors Early Registration & Booth Set-Up

East Exhibition Hall 3

5: 30 - 8:00 PM

Welcome / President's Reception

NAAPAC & Legislative / Legal Update

Hors D' oeuvres & Cocktails

East Ballroom (Downstairs)

8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Attendee Registration Open

East Meeting Room Registration Area

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Exhibitors Registration & Booth Set-Up

East Exhibition 3

8:00 - 9:00 AM

Breakfast

East Meeting Room Lobby

9:00 - 10:00 AM

General Session & Keynote Speaker "Hope: Building your own Blue Sky Life" 

Presented By Dr. Randy Ross

East Ballroom A

9:30 - 11:00 AM

Morning Break (Grab & Go)

East Meeting Room Lobby

10:15 - 11:00 AM

Breakout Sessions

ONSITE TEAMS

"Power of Process" 

Presented by Dana Flaherty, BGSF

East Meeting Room A

MAINTENANCE

Make Ready Maintenance 

Presented by Dan Collins, HD Supply

East Meeting Room C

MASTER SERIES

Leadership Development & Employment Engagement

Presented by Delila House

East Meeting Room B

11:15 AM - 12:00 PM

Breakout Sessions

ONSITE TEAMS

Video Leasing: Creating Low Cost Yet Powerful Videos that Convert

Presented by Kristi Fickert, RealYNC

East Meeting Room A

ONSITE TEAMS

The Change Factor: Your Pathway to Change

Presented by Mark Howell

East Ballroom A

MAINTENANCE

Repair vs. Replace

Presented by Dan Collins, HD Supply

East Meeting Room C

MAINTENANCE

Turning Residents into Raving Fans - Creating a First Class Fan Base

Presented by Bert Wray, Chadwell Supply

East Meeting Room Upstairs

MASTER SERIES

Advancing your Team: Where do we go from here?

Presented by Delila House

East Meeting Room B

12:00 - 1:00 PM

Lunch for all Attendees

East Exhibition 3 (2nd Floor)

1:00 - 2:00 PM

Breakout Sessions

ONSITE TEAMS

Amenity Shifts & Trends

Panel of Industry Experts

East Ballroom A

ONSITE TEAMS

"Flex your Marketing Muscle"

A Regimen for the Last 90 Days

Presents buy Kristi Fickert, RealYNC

East Meeting Room A

MAINTENANCE

Best Practice for Successful Community

Renovation Projects

Moderator: Michelle Childers, Chadwell Supply

Presented by a panel of Industry Experts

East Meeting Room C

MASTER SERIES

Solution Focus vs. Problem Solving

Presented by Delila House

East Meeting Room B

2:00 - 5:00 PM

Exhibition / Trade Show (80's theme)

Illuminate your Journey to Success

East Exhibition Hall 3 

5:00 PM

TRADE SHOW GIVEAWAYS & CLOSING

East Exhibition Hall 3 

7:00 - 10:00 PM

80's theme Casino Night

Hors D' oeuvres & Cocktails

East Ballroom A & B

8:00 - 9:00 AM

Breakfast

East Meeting Room Lobby

9:00 - 10:30 AM

From Transaction to Transformation Reset, Revise & Renew

Presented by Dr. Debbie Phillips

Sponsored by Higginbotham

East Ballroom A

10:45 - 12:00 NOON

Ignite Series

Rapid Fire, 7-8 Minute Knowledge Bombs

Presented by a Panel of Conference Speakers

Kristi Fickert, Marc Howell, Delila House, Dr. Debbie Phillips, Dana Flaherty,

Chadwell Supply & HD Supply

East Ballroom A

* * * SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO ADJUSTMENTS AND CHANGES AS NEEDED. A FINAL SCHEDULE  WILL BE POSTED PRIOR TO THE EVENT AND DISTRIBUTED TO ALL REGISTERED ATTENDEES AT THAT TIME. DATES AND TIMES FOR SUPPLIER SET UP ON THE EXHIBITION FLOOR WILL BE DISTRIBUTED TO SUPPLIERS IN THEIR EXHIBITOR INFORMATION  PACKET IN ADVANCE OF THE SHOW.

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14TH

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15TH